Our Staff

Admin

Mrs Barrett – Principal

Miss Jenkins – Deputy Principal

Mrs Clayton – Deputy Principal

Mrs Vivian – Manager Corporate Services

Miss Vallesi – Deputy Principal

Mrs Ferris – Manager Corporate Services

Miss Jo – School Officer

Mrs Fabi – School Officer

Miss Sheree- School Officer

Miss Barrett – Learning Support Teacher

Mr Wyatt – AIEO

Mrs Anderson – AIEO

Miss Mauer – Intervention Education Assistant

Miss Grimwade – Intervention Education Assistant

Student Support Officer

ECE/Block B

Miss Nadilo

Room 1 Teacher – Kindy

Mrs Bateman

Room 6 & 1 Teacher – Kindy

Miss Woodhill

Miss Pomery

Room 2 Teacher – Pre Primary

Miss Murray

Room 3 Teacher – Pre Primary/Year 1

Mrs Kovacevic

Room 2and Room 3 Teacher – Pre Primary

Miss Leitch

Education Assistant

Miss P

Education Assistant

Miss Mumme

Education Assistant

Miss Smith

Education Assistant

Miss Jodie

Education Assistant

Block D

Mrs Vermeulen

Room 17 Teacher – Year 3

Miss Mills

Room 18 Teacher – Year 1/2

Mr Brady

Room 17 Teacher – Year 1

Mrs Williams

Room 17 Teacher – Year 1

Mrs Mortada

Room 18/19 Teacher – Year 1/2

Mrs Kumar

Education Assistant

Mrs Pavey

Education Assistant

Mrs Kottai

Education Assistant

Block A

Mrs Tennent

Room 13 Teacher – Year 2

Mr Beedie

Room 14 Teacher – Year 2

Mr Vella

Room 16 Teacher – Year 3

Mrs McDonald

Room 13/14 – Year 2

Mrs Kottai

Education Assistant

Block C

Miss Murfit

Room 7 Teacher – Year 4

Miss Barblett

Room 8 Teacher – Year 4

Miss Cormack

Room 9 Teacher – Year 5/6

Mr Brotherson

Room 10 Teacher – Year 6

Mrs Mills

Room 12 Teacher – Year 5

Mrs Penny

Room 7 Teacher – Year 4

Mr Brain

Education Assistant

Miss Vivian

Education Assistant

Miss Crickmore

Education Assistant

Mrs Ismail

Education Assistant

Mrs Sadana

Education Assistant

Librarians

Mrs Lomas – Librarian

Mrs KoKo – Librarian

Support Staff

Miss Jan – Head Cleaner

Miss Julie – Head Cleaner

Mr Aye – Cleaner

Mrs Sun- Cleaner

Gary – Gardener

Mr D’Angelo – Gardener